What is a Fanlisting?

A fanlisting is simply an online listing of fans of a subject, such as a TV show, actor, or musician, that is created by an individual and open for fans from around the world to join. There are no costs, and the only requirements to join a fanlisting are your name and country. Fanlistings do not have to be large sites (although some are) - they are just a place where you can have your name listed along with other fans of the same subject.
Credit: TFL.org

Cote de Pablo

Birth name: Maria Josť de Pablo
Birthday: November 12
Birthplace: Santiago, Chile
Currently Resides in: Los Angeles, CA

Cote de Pablo was born on November 12th, 1979, in Santiago, Chile. When she was ten, her mother received a job with Telemundo and she and her family moved to Miami, Florida. There, Cote attended Arvida Middle School in Miami, and later in life, attended Carnegie Mellon University, graduating in 2000, receiving a BFA in Acting and Musical Theatre. Cote was also a National Foundation for the Arts Finalist.

Due to her role as Ziva David on NCIS, Cote has acquired fans from all over the world, including the United States, France, Germany, Italy and Australia.
Credit: CdP Network follow the link to read more.